17, Gardiner Drive, ST3 2RQ
17 Gardiner Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £155,000 2.2% 0.2% Aug 2017 £142,000 6.7% 4.5% Apr 2001 £49,000 3.8% 2.1% Mar 1997 £42,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Gardiner Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £155,000 £2,768 £191,181 £3,414 Aug 2017 £142,000 £2,536 £214,423 £3,829 Apr 2001 £49,000 £875 £197,939 £3,535 Mar 1997 £42,000 £750 £193,530 £3,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Gardiner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Gardiner Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.