41, Mulberry Court, HD7 4DN
41 Mulberry Court is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Golcar. It sold for £56,950 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£56,950 on Oct 1999
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £790 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £56,950 £791 £245,364 £3,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,364. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golcar are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,120 per square metre (£194 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Mulberry Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mulberry Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.