23, Tyrells Way, CM2 7DP
23 Tyrells Way is a 119 m² detached home in Great Baddow. It sold for £515,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £515,000 4.5% 2.5% Aug 2010 £315,000 8.8% 6.7% Nov 1995 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Tyrells Way.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,327 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £515,000 £4,328 £539,154 £4,531 Aug 2010 £315,000 £2,647 £506,493 £4,256 Nov 1995 £90,000 £756 £533,278 £4,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £539,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Baddow are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,860 per square metre (£362 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Tyrells Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Tyrells Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: