5, Boldison Close, HP19 8JL
5 Boldison Close is a 47 m² flat in Aylesbury. It sold for £148,750 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £148,750 1.1% -1.0% Jan 2016 £139,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Boldison Close.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £148,750 £3,165 £157,329 £3,347 Jan 2016 £139,950 £2,978 £132,910 £2,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Boldison Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 5 Boldison Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.