34, Pilgrim Close, CB10 1QG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£309,500 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £348,326)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,158 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Great Chesterford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,110 per square metre (£362 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Chesterford CB10-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £382,000 and £501,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Chesterford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Pilgrim Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Pilgrim Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.