Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 * Jun 2021 Freehold 2.0% -0.1% £177,187
£119,990 Apr 2008 Leasehold 12.9% 10.8% £146,756
£37,000 Aug 1998 Leasehold na na £132,295

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 128
View floorplan
Internal area
35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,428 per sqm (£411 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheltenham GL52-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £117,000 and £156,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheltenham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Other
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 128 Tom Price Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 128 Tom Price Close.

Photos for 128 Tom Price Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.