3, Blue Bird Way, BN22 0BF
3 Blue Bird Way is a 141 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £467,995 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£467,995 on Feb 2021
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,452 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £467,995 £3,319 £486,760 £3,452 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £632,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.