Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Sep 2021 6.8% 4.7% £289,716
£174,995 Sep 2015 na na £256,563
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,466 per sqm (£322 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Peterborough are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,030 per square metre (£198 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peterborough PE1-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £160,000 and £227,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Peterborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
593 square metres (6,383 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Eastern Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Eastern Close.

Photos for 10 Eastern Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2022 22/01328/HHFUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Eastern Close Dogsthorpe Peterborough
Description:
Single storey side extensions and first floor loft with rear dormer, skylight windows and new roof with gable ends (part-retrospective)

Planning ref:
April 2022 21/01755/HHFUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Eastern Close Dogsthorpe Peterborough
Description:
Single storey side extensions, first floor loft conversion with front and two rear dormers and skylight windows with new roof across the width of the bungalow
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied