Property data
Sale history
£470,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £495,495)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,234 per sqm (£393 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Waltham Cross are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,220 per square metre (£380 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waltham Cross EN9-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £455,000 and £579,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Waltham Cross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Halfhides. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Halfhides.

Photos for 21 Halfhides
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2022 EPF/1102/22
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
21 Halfhides Waltham Abbey Essex
Description:
Proposed single storey rear/side extension. Loft conversion with rear dormer. Raised rear patio.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D