2, Comfrey Close, GU14 9XX
2 Comfrey Close is a 142 m² detached home in Farnborough. It sold for £630,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Comfrey Close.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,024 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £630,000 £4,437 £713,385 £5,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,385. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnborough are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,200 per square metre (£367 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £562,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Comfrey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Comfrey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.