Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£146,000 Jun 2021 2.2% 0.2% £174,616
£133,000 Feb 2017 4.5% 2.9% £180,196
£103,500 Jul 2011 -2.2% -4.9% £188,766
£114,995 Oct 2006 14.7% 12.7% £184,107
£46,750 Mar 2000 na na £179,508
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,041 per sqm (£283 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,880 per square metre (£292 and £360 per square foot) . See the analysis of Quedgeley GL2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £186,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Quedgeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Westbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Westbourne Drive.

Photos for 1 Westbourne Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments: