Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£505,000 Sep 2021 7.2% 5.3% £544,241
£315,000 Nov 2014 na na £465,868
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,611 per sqm (£521 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Flamborough are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,060 per square metre (£207 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Flamborough YO15-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £201,000 and £275,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Flamborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
883 square metres (9,505 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Sea Gate View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2020) of 7 Sea Gate View.

Photos for 7 Sea Gate View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2025 25/01073/CLP
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
7 Sea Gate View Sewerby East Riding Of Yorkshire
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for the siting of a detached mobile unit for domestic use

Planning ref:
August 2024 24/01975/CLP
Type:
Status:
Application refused
Address:
7 Sea Gate View Sewerby East Riding Of Yorkshire
Description:
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed siting of garden studio

Planning ref:
January 2024 23/03016/PLF
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings