34, Stather Road, DN15 9DH
34 Stather Road is a 335 m² detached home in Winterton. It sold for £815,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £815,000 11.5% 9.3% Jul 2002 £100,000 na na - Internal area
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £815,000 £2,433 £905,331 £2,702 Jul 2002 £100,000 £299 £282,498 £843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 335 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £905,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winterton are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,430 per square metre (£164 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 335 m², this implies a valuation between £593,000 and £814,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Title number
- HS264470
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Trentlands, 34 Stather Road, Burton upon Stather
- Owner
-
J WHARTON (AGRICULTURE) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 810506)
Proprietor address: Trentlands, Burton Upon Stather, N Lincs
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 1997
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 335 sqm (3,606 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.