2, Leconfield Drive Kingsway, GL2 2FH
2 Leconfield Drive Kingsway is a 61 m² terraced home in Quedgeley. It sold for £174,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £174,000 2.4% 0.3% Apr 2009 £130,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,852 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £174,000 £2,852 £214,940 £3,524 Apr 2009 £130,000 £2,131 £207,294 £3,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,940. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quedgeley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,410 per square metre (£239 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Leconfield Drive Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2014. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Leconfield Drive Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: