123, Rantree Fold, SS16 5TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 Sep 2021 7.8% 5.8% £359,580 £205,000 Mar 2015 7.6% 6.0% £336,511 £165,000 Mar 2012 na na £355,650 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,526 per sqm (£328 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £342,000 and £436,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Rantree Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 123 Rantree Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.