22, Lon Y Parc, LL17 0PJ
22 Lon Y Parc is a 84 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £175,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £175,000 * 1.1% -0.7% Dec 2012 £158,000 2.3% -0.3% Jul 2003 £127,750 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Lon Y Parc.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,299 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £175,000 £2,083 £193,101 £2,299 Dec 2012 £158,000 £1,881 £258,893 £3,082 Jul 2003 £127,750 £1,521 £253,032 £3,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM134062
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Lon Y Parc, St Asaph, Denbighshire
- Owner
-
CEW PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11682622)
Proprietor address: 22 Lon Y Parc, St. Asaph LL17 0PJ
Price paid on title: £175,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Jan 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Lon Y Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Lon Y Parc.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.