4, High Meadows, B60 3QR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £302,000 Nov 2021 3.7% 1.6% £335,133 £200,000 Jul 2010 na na £355,890 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,026 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £214,000 and £302,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 High Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 4 High Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: