26, Poynder Drive, ME6 5SF
26 Poynder Drive is a 41 m² flat in Snodland. It sold for £170,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £170,000 12.0% 9.6% Aug 2017 £105,000 3.8% 1.6% Jun 2007 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Poynder Drive.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,404 per square metre (£409 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £170,000 £4,146 £180,547 £4,404 Aug 2017 £105,000 £2,561 £114,525 £2,793 Jun 2007 £72,000 £1,756 £98,088 £2,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Poynder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Poynder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: