Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £116,000 5.1% 3.0%
May 2000 £40,500 na na
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,193 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £116,000 £1,966 £129,362 £2,193
May 2000 £40,500 £686 £168,918 £2,863

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Foulridge are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,150 per square metre (£183 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Bents. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Bents.

Photos for 22 Bents
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: