23, Bridgecote Lane, SS15 4BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Sep 2021 5.7% 3.8% £168,797 £92,500 Apr 2011 7.7% 5.4% £159,038 £39,000 Aug 1999 na na £182,543 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,837 per sqm (£356 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Laindon are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,260 per square metre (£366 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Laindon SS15-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £170,000 and £226,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Laindon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bridgecote Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Bridgecote Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.