9, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
9 Larkfield Close is a 119 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £630,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£630,000 on Sep 2021
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,294 per square metre (£492 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,616 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £630,000 £5,294 £668,266 £5,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £668,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 68278
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 9 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Part single/Part two storey extension with Juliet balcony at rear; Single storey extensions at front
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.