88, Britten Road, RG22 4HP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £170,000 Nov 2021 2.2% 0.0% £172,653 £113,000 Jan 2003 na na £246,791 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,148 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,900 per square metre (£339 and £455 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basingstoke RG22-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £197,000 and £265,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Basingstoke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- HP858382
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Garage, 88 Britten Road, Brighton Hill, Basingstoke
- Owner
-
LAMDA GR LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10140513)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jul 2021
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 88 Britten Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 88 Britten Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.