59, Coalmans Way, SL1 7NX
59 Coalmans Way is a 80 m² property in Burnham. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £435,000 * 5.4% 3.7% Oct 2013 £286,000 4.1% 1.7% Feb 2002 £179,000 4.4% 2.9% Mar 2000 £165,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,437 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,875 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £435,000 £5,438 £469,972 £5,875 Oct 2013 £286,000 £3,575 £502,327 £6,279 Feb 2002 £179,000 £2,238 £518,839 £6,485 Mar 2000 £165,000 £2,062 £643,550 £8,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,972. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham are now selling for between £4,420 and £5,830 per square metre (£410 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £466,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM251019
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 59 Coalmans Way, Burnham, Slough
- Owner
-
R D SIMHA LTD
(Company reference number: 13509162)
Proprietor address: 59 Coalmans Way, Burnham, Slough SL1 7NX
Price paid on title: £435,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Oct 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Coalmans Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Coalmans Way.