Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£490,000 Oct 2021 13.7% 11.3% £467,181
£320,000 Jun 2018 na na £366,734
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,692 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Oct 2021. For context, homes in Dymchurch are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,390 per square metre (£285 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dymchurch TN29-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £559,000 and £799,000 (182 m² × typical £/sqm in Dymchurch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
674 square metres (7,255 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Queens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Queens Way.

Photos for 51 Queens Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments: