189, Exhall Close, B98 9JA
189 Exhall Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Church Hill. It sold for £158,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £158,000 1.9% 0.2% Aug 2019 £152,000 7.5% 5.8% Jul 2014 £105,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 189, Exhall Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,880 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,106 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £158,000 £1,881 £176,926 £2,106 Aug 2019 £152,000 £1,810 £188,411 £2,243 Jul 2014 £105,000 £1,250 £169,002 £2,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Hill are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,650 per square metre (£213 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 189 Exhall Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 189 Exhall Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.