Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£332,500 Nov 2021 8.7% 6.7% £315,275
£175,000 Mar 2014 na na £244,193
Floor plan
Floorplan Stourside
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,006 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Sellindge are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,380 per square metre (£300 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sellindge TN25-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £268,000 and £364,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Sellindge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
760 square metres (8,181 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Stourside Stone Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Stourside Stone Street.

Photos for Stourside Stone Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 Y19/0286/FH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Stourside Stone Street Stanford South Ashford Kent
Description:
Erection of a single storey side extension

Planning ref:
February 2018 Y17/1616/SH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Stourside Stone Street Stanford South Ashford Kent
Description:
Formation of a new vehicular access along with the formation of a new concrete bridge
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area