Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£420,000 Sep 2021 5.4% 3.3% £442,924
£118,000 Jun 1997 na na £605,198
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,158 per sqm (£386 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Addingham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,770 per square metre (£313 and £443 per square foot) . See the analysis of Addingham LS29-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £340,000 and £482,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Addingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 39 School Lane.

Photos for 39 School Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.