31, Redvers Street, BB10 1RT
31 Redvers Street is a 82 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £78,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £78,000 9.5% 7.6% Nov 2014 £42,000 9.3% 6.9% Sep 2001 £13,000 -10.7% -12.2% Jul 1999 £16,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Redvers Street.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £951 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £78,000 £951 £101,173 £1,234 Nov 2014 £42,000 £512 £82,442 £1,005 Sep 2001 £13,000 £159 £43,343 £529 Jul 1999 £16,500 £201 £55,997 £683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £101,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Redvers Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Redvers Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.