23, The Paddock, NE12 6HF
23 The Paddock is a 47 m² detached home in Killingworth. It sold for £145,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,085 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,384 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £145,000 £3,085 £159,031 £3,384 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killingworth are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,840 per square metre (£155 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.