43, Cascade Road, L24 9LH
43 Cascade Road is a 54 m² flat in Speke. It sold for £75,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £75,000 * -2.2% -4.3% Aug 2004 £109,995 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,523 per square metre (£142 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £75,000 £1,389 £82,263 £1,523 Aug 2004 £109,995 £2,037 £93,105 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £82,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £130,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MS495819
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 43 Cascade Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
KHANIJAU PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 12552952)
Proprietor address: Kumara, Oakfield Avenue, Liverpool L25 3QJ
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Feb 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Cascade Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Cascade Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C