14, Ashfield, L15 1EZ
14 Ashfield is a 165 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £220,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £220,000 * 9.1% 6.7% Aug 2015 £125,000 69.0% 68.1% Nov 2014 £87,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £220,000 £1,333 £263,933 £1,600 Aug 2015 £125,000 £758 £218,162 £1,322 Nov 2014 £87,000 £527 £156,573 £949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS618955
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Ashfield, Liverpool
- Owner
-
FRESH DEVELOPMENT (HMO) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13524337)
Proprietor address: The Grain Store, Hills Barns, Appledram Lane South, Chichester PO20 7EG
Price paid on title: £220,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Feb 2022
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Ashfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 14 Ashfield.