18, Hunters Rise, TF4 2LG
18 Hunters Rise is a 55 m² terraced home in Dawley. It sold for £148,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £148,500 * 0.8% -1.4% Feb 2008 £133,200 11.2% 9.2% Mar 1998 £46,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Hunters Rise.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £148,500 £2,700 £186,879 £3,398 Feb 2008 £133,200 £2,422 £202,600 £3,684 Mar 1998 £46,500 £845 £180,149 £3,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SL104652
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 18 Hunters Rise, Lawley Bank, Telford
- Owner
-
TPROP LTD
(Company reference number: 12252042)
Proprietor address: K+b Accountancy Group, 1st Floor The South Quay Building, 77 Marsh Wall, London E14 9SH
Price paid on title: £148,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Feb 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hunters Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 18 Hunters Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.