Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £75,000 5.8% 3.7%
Nov 1997 £19,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Bartle Lane.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £961 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £75,000 £962 £97,072 £1,245
Nov 1997 £19,000 £244 £80,796 £1,036

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,072. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,390 per square metre (£140 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Bartle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Bartle Lane.

Photos for 11 Bartle Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.