9, Alexandra Road, DN5 0PA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£124,500 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £131,627)
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,383 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bentley DN5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £98,000 and £167,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Bentley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.