149, Elsenham Street, SW18 5NZ
149 Elsenham Street is a 137 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £1,071,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£1,071,500 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 149, Elsenham Street.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,821 per square metre (£727 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,086 per square metre (£751 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £1,071,500 £7,821 £1,107,807 £8,086 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,107,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £1,080,000 and £1,370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 149 Elsenham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 149 Elsenham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.