17, Boston Road, NG34 7ER
17 Boston Road is a 62 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £80,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £80,000 3.7% 1.6% Sep 1998 £34,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,290 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,413 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £80,000 £1,290 £87,627 £1,413 Sep 1998 £34,500 £556 £156,807 £2,529 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.