132, Gleadless Common, S12 2UR
132 Gleadless Common is a 101 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £275,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £275,000 8.5% 6.5% Aug 2014 £149,000 -0.2% -2.1% Dec 2011 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 132, Gleadless Common.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,722 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,900 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £275,000 £2,723 £292,903 £2,900 Aug 2014 £149,000 £1,475 £226,740 £2,245 Dec 2011 £150,000 £1,485 £306,773 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,760 per square metre (£194 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 132 Gleadless Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 132 Gleadless Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: