Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Jan 2022 (est. today's value: £539,758)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,090 per sqm (£380 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cowbridge CF71-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £399,000 and £528,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Cowbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 The Verlands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 30 The Verlands.

Photos for 30 The Verlands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.