138, High Street, PO33 4LZ
138 High Street is a 85 m² detached home in Wootton Bridge. It sold for £402,500 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£402,500 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 138, High Street.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,735 per square metre (£440 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,732 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £402,500 £4,735 £402,232 £4,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £402,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Bridge are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,040 per square metre (£276 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,687 square metres (18,159 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 138 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 138 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.