Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£93,000 Feb 2022 4.3% 2.2% £104,101
£32,500 May 1997 na na £192,721
Floor plan
Floorplan Homepine House
View floorplan
Internal area
37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,513 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Folkestone are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,750 per square metre (£222 and £348 per square foot) . See the analysis of Folkestone CT20-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £89,000 and £139,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Folkestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Homepine House Sandgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Homepine House Sandgate Road.

Photos for Homepine House Sandgate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
Comments: