236, Mauldeth Road, M19 1AA
236 Mauldeth Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £390,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jan 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 236, Mauldeth Road.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,533 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £390,000 £3,900 £453,273 £4,533 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,750 per square metre (£277 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 236 Mauldeth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 236 Mauldeth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 115077/FH/2017
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- 236 Mauldeth Road Manchester
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side and rear extension following demolition of an existing garage to rear to provide additional living accommodation
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 114285/FH/2016
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 236 Mauldeth Road Manchester
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension to form additional living accommodation
- Summary:
- 30 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area