116, Hall Road, HU6 8SB
116 Hall Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £163,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £163,000 7.2% 5.1% Jan 2015 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116, Hall Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £163,000 £1,811 £179,722 £1,997 Jan 2015 £100,000 £1,111 £151,117 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,722. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,830 per square metre (£117 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 116 Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 116 Hall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.