13, Watermint Quay, N16 6DN
13 Watermint Quay is a 126 m² terraced home in Stoke Newington. It sold for £860,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
£860,000 on Jan 2022
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,825 per square metre (£634 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,997 per square metre (£650 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £860,000 £6,825 £881,643 £6,997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £881,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke Newington are now selling for between £5,760 and £8,190 per square metre (£535 and £760 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £726,000 and £1,032,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.