58, Coventry Close, BH21 3UP
58 Coventry Close is a 89 m² terraced home in Corfe Mullen. It sold for £327,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £327,000 2.9% 0.7% Aug 2007 £215,000 8.5% 6.1% Jan 2004 £160,000 12.5% 10.9% Aug 1997 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Coventry Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,674 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £327,000 £3,674 £354,416 £3,982 Aug 2007 £215,000 £2,416 £344,371 £3,869 Jan 2004 £160,000 £1,798 £337,854 £3,796 Aug 1997 £74,950 £842 £390,289 £4,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corfe Mullen are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,740 per square metre (£345 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £331,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Coventry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Coventry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.