5, Harrow Drive, DE7 4QY
5 Harrow Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £164,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £164,000 3.2% 0.9% Jun 2004 £94,000 13.7% 12.1% Aug 2002 £73,950 20.7% 18.5% Mar 2001 £57,000 3.4% 2.2% May 1998 £51,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Harrow Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,827 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £164,000 £2,828 £169,403 £2,921 Jun 2004 £94,000 £1,621 £198,096 £3,415 Aug 2002 £73,950 £1,275 £222,110 £3,829 Mar 2001 £57,000 £983 £246,670 £4,253 May 1998 £51,750 £892 £220,491 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Harrow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 5 Harrow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.