14, Stonecliffe Gardens, LS12 5BA
14 Stonecliffe Gardens is a 72 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £82,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £82,000 1.0% -1.5% Feb 2018 £79,000 -0.1% -2.3% Jul 2007 £80,000 3.3% 1.1% Jun 2004 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Stonecliffe Gardens.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,138 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,399 per square metre (£130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £82,000 £1,139 £100,696 £1,399 Feb 2018 £79,000 £1,097 £120,625 £1,675 Jul 2007 £80,000 £1,111 £130,274 £1,809 Jun 2004 £72,500 £1,007 £162,076 £2,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,880 and £3,200 per square metre (£174 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Stonecliffe Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Stonecliffe Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.