97, Ilkley Road, LS21 3LP
97 Ilkley Road is a 64 m² terraced home in Otley. It sold for £169,250 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £169,250 3.9% 1.4% Jul 2018 £148,000 4.2% 2.1% Oct 2002 £76,950 77.2% 74.1% Dec 2001 £48,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Ilkley Road.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,943 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £169,250 £2,645 £188,352 £2,943 Jul 2018 £148,000 £2,312 £197,449 £3,085 Oct 2002 £76,950 £1,202 £223,525 £3,493 Dec 2001 £48,150 £752 £157,771 £2,465 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Otley are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,990 per square metre (£279 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 21 square metres (226 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Ilkley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Ilkley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.