61, Nonsuch Walk, SM2 7LF
61 Nonsuch Walk is a 141 m² detached home in Cheam. It sold for £875,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £875,000 5.1% 2.9% May 2002 £326,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Nonsuch Walk.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,205 per square metre (£576 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,210 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £875,000 £6,206 £875,640 £6,210 May 2002 £326,000 £2,312 £941,886 £6,680 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £875,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheam are now selling for between £5,690 and £7,120 per square metre (£528 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £802,000 and £1,004,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Nonsuch Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Nonsuch Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 24/00893/REM
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Nonsuch Walk Cheam Surrey
- Description:
- Variation of Condition 6 (Obscure Glazing)) of planning permission 23/00432/FLH to allow dining room window on southern side of ground floor to be clear glazed.
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/00432/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 Nonsuch Walk Cheam Surrey
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey rear extension and conversion of loft space to habitable use.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: