32, Forest Drive, CM16 7EZ
32 Forest Drive is a 109 m² terraced home in Theydon Bois. It sold for £765,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £765,000 6.7% 4.5% Dec 2010 £370,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Forest Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,018 per square metre (£652 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,910 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £765,000 £7,018 £753,182 £6,910 Dec 2010 £370,000 £3,394 £597,266 £5,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £753,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Theydon Bois are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,220 per square metre (£518 and £670 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £608,000 and £787,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Forest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Forest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: