21, Cranham Road, RM11 2AB
21 Cranham Road is a 102 m² terraced home in Emerson Park. It sold for £460,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £460,000 5.3% 3.0% Nov 2005 £200,000 -8.9% -10.5% Jun 2003 £250,000 na na May 2003 £190,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Cranham Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,509 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,654 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £460,000 £4,510 £474,749 £4,654 Nov 2005 £200,000 £1,961 £427,964 £4,196 Jun 2003 £250,000 £2,451 £647,942 £6,352 May 2003 £190,000 £1,863 £511,061 £5,010 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,749. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Emerson Park are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,090 per square metre (£452 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £497,000 and £621,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Cranham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cranham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.